?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's a Wash (no, not that Wash!)

Entertainment Weekly gets a point for listing only one single show for Thursday's "What to Watch".  That's right, Supernatural is the only thing listed!  However, they lose that point because in their article about the end of the Writer's Strike, they couldn't be bothered to list Supernatural as one of 30 shows set to return.  They mentioned 24 though, which won't be back until January, 2009.  Go figure.

*contemplates salting and burning EW

SPOILER BELOW THE CUT!!!!

Here's the blurb, complete with Tattoo!Porn!



I CANNOT wait until Friday so I can start using those delicious icons made by icon_addict!

  
 
Also, here is the article that my dad clipped for me out of the local paper's tv listings.   
                                                                                                  
I may not be able to coerce him into watching the show, but at least he's enabling my obsession!  Thanks Poppie!

Comments

( 111 comments — Leave a comment )
tariel22
Feb. 19th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
Finally, finally, finally!! I can't wait to be able to use that icon. Hmm, I don't know how it plays out in the episode, but maybe after it airs we'll get an animated one of Dean pulling his shirt down to reveal the tattoo. *drools in anticipation*

Hey! Wait, I can use the icon here, right? I mean, the photo's right there! *posts this comment with a flourish* I may have to think up more stuff to say, just so I can post again. :)
tariel22
Feb. 19th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
Actually, I did forget to say, your dad rocks!! Cutting that article out for you is awesome. :)

BTW, did you notice my cool new icon?
moondropz
Feb. 20th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
Tatt porn ;-P Is it Thursday yet? God I wanna spam that eppy sooo damn bad-and now!
*G*
psychoactivtoad
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
You know, I totally get why and respect that some don't want to be spoiled, but it's really nice to be able share some advanced squee!

sammyluvsme
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
*cheers for SN*
tariel22
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
Your icon is made of win. :)
sammyluvsme
Feb. 20th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Thanks! I didn't make it though. I'm Pengy (in most places) BTW.

*waves*

:)
(no subject) - tariel22 - Feb. 20th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - psychoactivtoad - Feb. 20th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 21st, 2008 01:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 24th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 24th, 2008 02:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 25th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 26th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 02:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 29th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 29th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 29th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 1st, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 3rd, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 3rd, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 4th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 4th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Mar. 5th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Mar. 6th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 20th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 21st, 2008 01:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 23rd, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 24th, 2008 12:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 24th, 2008 02:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 25th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 26th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 27th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 02:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sammyluvsme - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - oceantriana - Feb. 28th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
koosh2012
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
*completely ignoring spoilery*
Your Dad rocks!!!! :):):)
tariel22
Feb. 20th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
Ack!! Kooshie!! What are you doing here? Don't look at my comments, I used the icon! *is trying to save you*
koosh2012
Feb. 20th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Ya, well, um, you know... Oops. I kind of sort of saw it in a "jumping off the screen as I scrolled down" kind of way. I knew it was going to be something obvious... ;) However, I don't know the story behind it, so it's more like I just spied what appears to be a dangling carrot in my peripheral vision, so you're in the clear.

Thanks for looking out for me! I appreciate it.
raputathebuta
Feb. 20th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
I'm glad EW used that picture. There is so much yummy Porn! in it!!!!
oceantriana
Feb. 20th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
Yay for us being the only mention for Thursday! Is Lost not new this week???
whimsywinx
Feb. 20th, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
I saw that and squeed, and then I read it and it sounded a little condecending. And I noticed the absence on that list, too. Bad EW!

But yay for other publicity!
zofia27
Feb. 21st, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
Hey...I'm just happy they gave Supernatural some love finally!
And your Dad is made of awesome!
zofia27
Feb. 21st, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
And everyone's icons are AWESOME! Mine is so boring...pretty..but boring.
( 111 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

25 straight
raputathebuta
raputathebuta

Latest Month

September 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars