Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's Baaaaaaaack!

 1.  It's Supernatural Thursday, folks!  Tonight we get a rerun of Malleus Maleficarum.  Yay for Hurt!Boys!  Yay for Brother!Touching and HUGGING!!!!!!!!!

2.  Tru Fax: I've heard Heat of the Moment about 10 times since yesterday.  Luckily, no deaths were involved.

3.  More Tru Fax: Asia has reunited and is releasing a new album AND touring!

3A.  Apparently, there are TWO Asia's running around out there.  There is Asia (original flavor) with Geoff Downes, Steve Howe, Carl Palmer, and John Wetton.  Their album, Phoenix, is due to drop April 14 of this year.  Their tour started in March.

         Asia featuring John Payne, with Guthrie Govan, Jay Schellen, and Erik Norlander, is planning to
release Architect of Time sometime this year and will also be touring, but there haven't been any official dates set.

4.  The Red Wings lost last night to the Blackhawks, 6 - 2.  I blame Hasuck, since he gave up 3 goals on 6 shots in TWO DAMN MINUTES!  Loo-hoo-zer!  One good thing about last night is that my man Lang had one of those goals!  W00T!!!!

We play Columbus tonight and then face Chicago again on Sunday.  At least we're still leading the league in points.  


( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
Apr. 3rd, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
Happy Supernatural Thursday and YAY for reruns. That mean's we are one week closer to a new episode. \O/

I think hearing Heat of the Moment so often would kind of freak me out. *lol* You don't know how glad I am to hear there were no deaths involved. ;)

Sorry your team lost :(
Apr. 3rd, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
1. YAY!!!! *happy dance* Thanks for the reminder - I wasn't sure which episode is airing tonight. ;)

2. Thank goodness!! LOL

4. Sorry to hear about the loss. Hope it goes better tonight!!
Apr. 3rd, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
I can't really believe we get Supernatural again!! *does happy dance*

Bummer for your Wings, but at least they're still kicking butt over all.
Apr. 3rd, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Rap ... you DO remember that Malleus Maleficarum is the one with the witches, right? It's Mystery Spot that has Asia ... Heat of the Moment ... and Sammy hugging Dean at the end, right?

Of course ... hurt boys? Yep. Slamming into walls, Dean's lungs coughing up, Dean drinking ... well ... you know ... :-)

Meanwhile ... sorry about your Red Wings dearie! Does it help if I'm sitting here listening to StevieBaby singing "If it ain't easy"?
Apr. 3rd, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC)
Oh crap, that's right! I was caught up in the...you guessed it...Heat of the Moment! HAHAHAHA! I crack myself up! *gigglesnort*

Yeah, but at least we get some Brother!Touching. PLUS, Detectives Bachman & Turner!!!!
Apr. 3rd, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
1. Yay for Supernatural Thursday!!!!
3. & 3.a. Really??? How funny is that! Supernatural, single-handedly reviving Asia's career! LOL!!!
4. Sorry to hear about the Red Wings. I like hockey but haven't had much time to pay attention to our local team this past year.
1. Again...YAY!!!! It's Supernatural Thursday!!!!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )


25 straight

Latest Month

September 2012


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars